top of page

Past Boards

Past Boards

2022-2023

President: Eleanor Slota

Treasurer: Lauren Wells

General Manager: Kelsey Quan

Technical Director: Brittany Bolick

Communications Chair: Tyler Jackson

Membership Chair: Natasha Sarna

Student Gala Representative: Jared Huff

Alumni Representative: Jonathan Zucker

2021-2022

President: EB McCready

Treasurer: Christian Hatten

General Manager: Juliana Lord

Alumni Coordinator: Lauren Wells

Communications Chair: Kelsey Quan

Production Manager: Sam Taylor

Membership Chair: Eleanor Slota

Alumni Representative: Emily Work

2020-2021
President: Jenny Waxman
General Manager: Juliana Lord
Treasurer: Christian Hatten
Communications Chair: EB McCready
Alumni Officer: Emily Work-Dembowski

2019-2020
President: Laura Shellum
Admin Chair: Jenny Waxman
Treasurer: Shuang Wu
Membership Chair: Alicia Dixon
Graduate Officer: Sarah Hassmer
Alumni Officer: Emily Work-Dembowski

2018-2019
President: Wil Cox
Admin Chair: Laura Shellum
Treasurer: Shuang Wu
Membership Chair: Melody Vidmar
Communications Chair: Sherry Yu
Graduate Officer: Emily Work-Dembowski

2017-2018
President: Lauren Mike
Treasurer: Rachel Kuenzi
Membership Chair: Melody Vidmar
Communications Chair: Wil Cox
Graduate Officer: Jeff Asjes

2016-2017
President: Elle Slattery
Treasurer: Rachel Kuenzi
Administrative Chair: Alex Sanyshyn
Membership Chair: Lauren Mike
Communications Chair: Wil Cox
Alumni Representative: Jonathan Zucker

​2015-2016
President: Xander Tapling
Treasurer: Rick Mendenhall
Administrative Chair: Alex Bassett
Membership Chair: Anna Bodi
Tech Director: Elle Slattery
Communications Chair: Carolina Alonso
Alumni Representative: Jeff Mikoni

​2014-2015
President: Jeff Asjes
Treasurer: Jessie LaGoy
Administrative Chair: Alex Bassett
Membership Chair: Anna Bodi
Tech Director: Xander Tapling
Communications Chair: Carolina Alonso
Alumni Representative: Maia Falconi-Sachs

​2013-2014
President: Davia Craumer
Treasurer: Dorian Hawkins
Administrative Chair: Ricardo Doriott
Membership Chair: Cain Norris
Tech Director: Ben Leatham
Communications Chair: Jessie LaGoy
Alumni Representative: Michael Beder

​2012-2013
President: Robert Planthold
Treasurer: Emily Poor
Administrative Chair: Will Munoz
Membership Chair: Davia Craumer
Tech Director: Cain Norris
Communications Chair: Kiera Bloore
Alumni Representative: Michael Beder

​2011-2012
President: Maia Falconi-Sachs
Treasurer: Kiera Bloore
Administrative Chair: Anna Gorisch/Christia Ravenell
Membership Chair: Brendan Parent
Tech Director: Robert Planthold
Communications Chair: Christina Postolowski
Alumni Representative: Marcia Carpentier

2010-2011
President: Chas Carey
Membership Chair: Erin Aycock
Tech Director: Michael Beder
Administrative Chair: Gus Golden
Communications Chair: Maia Falconi-Sachs
Treasurer: Stephanie Wesley
Alumni Representative: Jonathan Zucker

2009–2010
President: Jason Lewis
Vice President: Scott Harrison
Treasurer: Chas Carey
Communications Chair: Eka Akpakip
Administrative Chair: Patrick Hughes
Technical Director: Dawson Smith
Membership Chair: Aaron Blaschke Rowden
Alumni Representative: Jonathan Zucker

2008-2009
President: Hiram Powers
Vice President: Jessica Heaven
Treasurer: Jason Lewis
Publicity Director: Ray Ibarra
Technical Director: Scott Harrison
Social Chair: Katie Sakoda
Administrative Manager: Eka Akpakip
Alumni Representative: Jacy D'Aiutolo

2007-2008
President: Jeanette Thurber
Vice President: W. Joe Anderson
Treasurer: Jessica Heaven
Administrative Manager: Hiram Powers
Technical Director: Holly Williams
Publicity Director: Ray Ibarra
Social Coordinator: Katie Sakoda
Alumni Representative: Lina Kontos

2006-2007
President: Sean Byrne
Membership Director: Brendon DeMay
Publicity Director: Rachel Orsinger
Technical Director: Brett Martino
Alumni Representative: Lina Kontos
Treasurer: Jeanette Thurber
Administrative Manager: Nick Freilich

2005-2006
President: Daniel McLaughlin
Vice President: Brendon DeMay
Alumni Representative: Chris Sabis
Treasurer: Emily Birdwhistell
Publicity: Sean Byrne
Administrative Manager: Jessica Mazzaro
Membership Director: Elizabeth Hollander

2004-2005
President: Daniel McLaughlin
Treasurer: Emily Birdwhistell
Publicity Director: Jennifer Geiser
Membership Director: Allison Otto
Administrative Director: Jeff Mikoni
Technical Director: Kristan Watson
Alumni Director: Aaron Copsey

​2003-2004
President: Whitney Moore
Treasurer: Kristen Emmons
Publicity Director: Amanda Shafer
Membership Director: Jason Cohen
Administrative Director: Jeff Mikoni
Secretary: Chris Nelson
Technical Director: Matt Hackel
Alumni Director: Aaron Copsey

​2002-2003
President: Evan Nordby
Alumni Representative: Lorelle Anderson
Community Relations Director: Matt Berman
Treasurer: Kristen Emmons
Secretary: Jim D. Gallagher
Production Manager: Whitney Moore
Technical Director: Kristen Nilsen
Publicity Director: Amanda Shafer

2000-2001
President: Mandi Galloway
Alumni Representative: Steven Mager
Facilities Manager: Meg Walrath
Treasurer: Stephanie Kosta
Membership Director: April Whitney
Hiring Director: T.J. Johnson
Technical Director: Greg McLaughlin
Publicity Director: Larry Dembowski

1999-2000
President: Emma Gillette
Alumni Representative: John Condray
Facilities Manager: Jack Coletta
Treasurer: Scott Learned
Hiring Director: Amy Tenbrink
Membership Coordinator: Jessica Ciani
Technical Director: Bill de Cordova
Publicity Director: Emily Johnson

​1998-1999
President: Rhonda McKitten
Alumni Representative: Beth Koehler
Administrative Liaison: Bill de Cordova
Treasurer: Jonathan Zucker
Properties Director: J. Marshall Wolman
Costume Director: Janalyn Martinez
Technical Director: Neil Salon
Publicity Director: Emily Johnson

​1997-1998
President: Jessica Busan
Alumni Representative: Dion Sullivan
Administrative Liaison: Todd Russell
Treasurer: Kathleen Hasselback
Costume Director: Rhonda L. McKitten
Properties Director: Emma Gillette
Technical Director: Neil W. Salon
Publicity Director: Ilan Barzilay

1996-1997
President: Rachel Settlage
Alumni Representative: Laura Possessky
Administrative Liaison: Hoda Atia
Treasurer: Steven Mager
Costume Director: Beth Koehler
Properties Director: Lorelle Anderson
Technical Director: Peter Brill
Publicity Director: Aaron Copsey

1995-1996
President: Helen Goff
Alumni Representative: Laura Cohen
Administrative Liaison: Beth Koehler
Treasurer: David Hammerstad
Costume Designer: Rachel Settlage
Properties Director: Sam Halpern
Technical Director: Peter Brill
Publicity Director: Steven Mager

1994-1995
President: Laura Possessky
Alumni Representative: Laurie Holmes
Administrative Liaison: Kim Warsaw
Treasurer: David Hammerstad
Costume Designer: Debbie Silverman
Technical Director: Helen Goff
Publicity: Anita Abbott

bottom of page